Anda di halaman 1dari 15

REAR AXLE ASSY - ALBA222/12

29
30

23
26
28

27
34
23

21

35

33

22
24

25

27

25

28

24

31

16

15

20

10
5
3
1

11

12
19

7
14

13

36

32

18
17

22

21

REAR AXLE ASSY - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

A6T21300 REAR AXLE ASSY

FD135800 HALF AXLE ASSY - R149.7 /5.83/1600 SERIES

P4324939 CARRIER ASSY. DIFFERENTIAL

REMARKS
NSS

1 NUT-DRIVE PINION

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302451

2 WASHER-DRIVE PINION NUT

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302451

4 OIL SEAL ASSY

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302451

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302451

4A THRUST WASHER- BEARING

5,6

P4300214 COMPANION FLANGE & DEFLECTOR ASSY

P4300702 OUTER BEARING - CUP & CONE

10

7 SPACER-KIT

NSS, PART OF KIT P4304251

11

8 CAP SCREW-BEARING CAGE

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307451

12

9 WASHER-BEARING CAGE

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307451

13 5,6,10,

11,12

P4325039 PINION CAGE ASSY.

14

P4303602 INNER BEARING - CUP AND CONE

11,12

15

13 SHIM - 0.003"

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307751

16

13 SHIM - 0.005"

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307751

17

13 SHIM - 0.010"

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307751

18 14,15,16

P4313918 CARRIER AND CAP ASSY.

19

15 BOLT-CARRIER AND CAP.

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307551

20

16 WASHER-CARRIER AND CAP

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307551

21

19

22

17 NUT-THRUST SCREW

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307651

23

18 THRUST SCREW

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307651

24

20

P4300109 COTTER PIN-ADJUSTER RING

P4301635 ADJUSTER RING

REAR AXLE ASSY - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

25

21

P4301002 CUP DIFF BRG

26

22

P4301002 CONE DIFF BRG

27 23TO30

P4315439 DIFF. CASE & NEST ASSY.(A1-3235-L-C038)

28 23,29,30

P4315539 DIFF. CASE ASSY. (A-3235-L-C038)

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

29
24 THRUST WASHER- SIDE GEAR
2

NSS, PART OF KIT


P4302151&P4302251

30
27 THRUST WASHER - DIFF. PINION
4

NSS, PART OF KIT


P4302151&P4302251

31

25 SIDE GEAR- DIFF.

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302151

32

26 SPIDER -DIFF.

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302151

33

28 PINION - DIFF.

NSS, PART OF KIT P4302151

34

29 CAP SCREW - DIFF CASE

12

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307851

35

30 WASHER-DIFF.CASE

12

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307851

36

31

P4313816 DRIVE GEAR& PINION5.83 R

37

32

P4300902 PILOT BEARING

38

32A

P4303607 RETAINER -BRG

39

33

P4300107 RING LOCK

40

34 BOLT - GEAR TO CASE

12

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307251

41

35 WASHER - DIFF. CASETO GEAR

12

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307251

42

36 NUT-DIFF. CASE TO GEAR

12

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307251

AXLE HOUSING - ALBA222/12

AXLE HOUSING - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

43

P4314018 HOUSING ASSY

44

P4302031 PLUG BREATHER HOLE

45

3 STUD

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307351

46

4 WASHER- CARRIER TO HOUSING

14

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307351

47

5 CAP SCREW- LONG

10

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307351

48

6 NUT

NSS, PART OF KIT P4307351

49

DESCRIPTION

P4301931 PLUG DRAIN MAGNETIC

50

P4300317 SILASTIC LIQUID

51

F3345611 AXLE SHAFT

QTY

AR
2

SERVICE KITS

52 24,25,26,

27,28

P4302151 S KIT-C1801 DIFF SPIDER KIT

53

P4302251 S KIT-C1802 THRUST WASHER KIT

54 1,2,4A,4

P4302451 S KIT-C1804 INPUT SHAFT KIT

55 3,4,5,6

P4307351 S KIT-C1807 CARRIER MOUNTING FASTENERS KIT - AXLE HOUSING

56

8,9

P4307451 S KIT-C1808 PINION CAGE MOUNTING FASTENERS KIT

57

15,16

P4307551 S KIT-C1810 CARRIER & CAP MOUNTING FASTENERS KIT

58

17,18

P4307651 S KIT-C1811 THRUST SCREW & JAM NUT KIT

59

13

P4307751 S KIT-C1812 SHIM KIT

60

29,30

P4307851 S KIT-C1813 DIFF CASES MOUNTING FASTENERS KIT

61 34,35,36

P4307251 S KIT-C1814 GEAR HARDWARE KIT

62

P4304251 S KIT- 521- SPACER KIT

24,27

REMARKS

HUB END AND BRAKE ASSY - ALBA222/12

HUB END AND BRAKE ASSY - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

47

F8859600 BRAKE ASSY-REAR-LH (RAF-7) - MERITOR MAKE

47

F8859700 BRAKE ASSY REAR-RH (RAF-7) - MERITOR MAKE

47

F3P02700 BRAKE ASSEMBLY - REAR LH (15.5X7-RAF7) - BIL MAKE ALT TO F8859600

47

F3P02800 BRAKE ASSEMBLY - REAR RH (15.5X7-RAF7) - BIL MAKE ALT TO F8859700

48

L1050815 BOLT 1/2 X 1 7/8 BSF PLATED

20

49

F4919800 SPRING WASHER

20

50

L3850811 CLEVELOC NUT 1/2 X PCP BSF PLATED

20

51

F1136813 OIL FLINGER

52

F1753200 JOINT

10

53

L2010610 SCREW M6 X 10 X 1 CP PLATED

16

11

54

L4110600 SC WASHER 6 DIA PLATED

16

12

55

F2701400 OIL SEAL

13

56

F0701522 RING FOR OIL SEAL-INNER

14

57

F0233010 BEARING ASSY ALT - F0271710

15

58

F4401610 SHIM 0.005 INCH THICK

16

58

F4401810 SHIM 0.020 INCH THICK

17

58

F4401910 SHIM 0.050 INCH THICK

18

58

F4433310 SHIM 0.003 INCH THICK

19

58

F4437710 SHIM 0.010 INCH THICK

20

59

F1233922 DISTANCE PIECE

21

60

F1880122 REAR HUB-10TG-10WB

22

61

F3141415 PLUG

23

62

F4937030 WASHER 16 OD X 10.5 ID X 2 T

24

63

F0230110 ASSEMBLY 580/572 TAPER ROLLER BEARING ALT - F0271610

25

64

F2730200 OIL SEAL ALT - F2730300

REMARKS

HUB END AND BRAKE ASSY - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

26

65

F0701022 RING FOR OIL SEAL

27

66

F3550511 AXLE TUBE NUT

28

67

F3573815 LOCKING BOLT

29

68

L4000600 WASHER 3/8 DIA INCH PLATED

30

69

L3250611 CASTLE-NUT 3/8 X PCP BSF PLATED

31

70

L5000405 SPLIT-PIN 1/16 DIA X 5/8 INCH PLATED

DESCRIPTION

QTY


REAR AXLE HUB END GASKET WITH 0.5MM THK NON
32
71
F1773400
ASBESTOS MATERIAL GASKET

33

73

F3732115 AXLE STUD

34

74

F4932510 SPG WASHER

16

35

75

L3050811 NUT 1/2 X PCP BSF PLATED

16

36

76

F1860822 BRAKE DRUM

37

77

F3569410 WHEEL BOLT M22

10

38

79

F8892100 REAR BRAKE CHAMBER LH - TYPE 24/24

39

79

F8892200 REAR BRAKE CHAMBER RH - TYPE 24/24

40

KIT

P1022051 REPAIR KIT FOR REAR BRAKE CHAMBER - MSP 25/42

41

80

F8377800 AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER - MEI

42

KIT

P2616151 MINOR REPAIR KIT - MEI MAKE (MEI-RK-001)

43

KIT

P2616251 MAJOR REPAIR KIT - MEI MAKE (MEI-RK-002)

44

81

F0930115 PIVOT PIN

45

82

L3650611 NYLOC NUT 3/8 X PCP BSF PLATED

46

F7215414 ANCHOR BRKT

47

L3610818 NYLOC NUT M8 X PC 8 X 1.25 CP PLATED

48

L4010800 WASHER 8 DIA PLATED

REMARKS

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - MERITOR - ALBA222/12

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - MERITOR - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

F8859600 BRAKE ASSY-REAR-LH (RAF-7)

F8859700 BRAKE ASSY REAR-RH (RAF-7)

P4319939 BRAKE SHOE

1A

P4320139 BRAKE SHOE LINING ASSY(RAF-7)

REMARKS

2 SPRING - BRK SHOE RETAINING

P4300105 BUSHING-ANCHOR PIN

P4300509 ANCHOR PIN-BRAKE SHOE

P4302043 CAMSHAFT -RH

P4302143 CAMSHAFT -LH

10

6 WASHER-CAM HEAD

NSS

11

7 SEAL-CAM SHAFT

NSS

12

13

9 PIN-RETURN SPRING

14

10

15

12 RETURN SPRING-BRAKE SHOE

16

13

P4309316 SPIDER-BRAKE

17

13

P4305416 SPIDER ASSY (WITH BUSHES & SEAL)

18

14

P4300417 GASKET-BRACKET & SPIDER

19

15

P4304004 BRACKET ASSY-CAM SHAFT-LH

20

15

P4304104 BRACKET ASSY-CAMSHAFT-RH

21

16 WASHER-BRACKET ASSY

NSS

22

17 CAP SCREW-BRACKET ASSY

NSS

23

18

24

19 WASHER (2.5 MM)

NSS

25

20 WASHER (2.5 MM)

NSS

P4300505 BUSHING - CAM


P4302243 ROLLER - BRAKE SHOE

P4300229 FITTING GREASE

NSS

NSS
NSS

10

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - MERITOR - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

26

22 WASHER (1.4 MM)

NSS

27

23 LOCK RING-CAMSHAFT

NSS

28

24

P4301111 DUST SHIELD (TOP- RH, BOTTOM-LH)

29

25

P4301211 DUST SHIELD (TOP- LH, BOTTOM-RH)

30

26 WASHER-DUST SHIELD

12

NSS

31

27 CAP SCREW-DUST SHIELD

12

NSS

32

28

33

29 RIVETS

34

P4301631 PLUG-DUST SHIELD

30,31 BRAKE LINING (CAM & ANCHOR END)


35
36
37

80
4

SERVICE KITS

P4317051 7" BRAKE MINOR OVERHAUL KIT

29 RIVET
30,31 BRAKE LINING (CAM & ANCHOR END)

1
80
4

38

10 ROLLER

39

2 SPRING ANCHOR

40

12 SPRING -SHOE RETURN- EBL

41

P4316451 7" BRK MINOR REPAIR KIT

42

9 PIN-BRK,SPRING

43

10 ROLLER

44

2 SPRING ANCHOR

45

12 SPRING -SHOE RETURN- EBL

P4316551 BRK SPRING KIT

47

2 SPRING ANCHOR

48

12 SPRING -SHOE RETURN- EBL

46

NSS

11

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - MERITOR - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

49

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

P4308651 BRK CAMSHAFT REPAIR KIT

QTY
1

50

8 BUSHING CAMSHAFT

51

23 CIRCLIP

52

7 SEALASSY.

53
54
55

P4317151 7" HLP BRK LINING KIT

29 RIVET
30,31 BRAKE LINING (CAM & ANCHOR END)

56

P4309351 DUST SHIELD MOUNTING FASTENERS KIT

1
80
4
1

57

27 CAP SCREW

58

26 SPRING WASHER

59

P4309551 7" REAR BRKT MOUNTING FASTENERS KIT

60

17 CAP SCREW

61

16 SPRING WASHER

62

P4309651 7" REAR CAMSHAFT WASHERS KIT

REMARKS

63

6 CAM HEAD WASHER

64

23 CIRCLIP

65

19 WASHER

66

20 WASHER

67

22 WASHER

12

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - BRAKES INDIA LTD - ALBA222/12

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - BRAKES INDIA LTD - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

F3P02700 BRAKE ASSEMBLY -RLH ( DIA393.7 X 177.8 MM) - RANE RAF7 ALT TO F8859600

F3P02800 BRAKE ASSEMBLY -RRH ( DIA 393.7 X 177.8 MM) - RANE RAF7 ALT TO F8859700

P1612630 TORQUE PLATE ASSEMBLY

P1601633 CAM SHAFT - RLH

P1601733 CAM SHAFT - RRH

P1609451 BRACKET ASSEMBLY-RLH

REMARKS

2 FLANGE & BRACKET ASSEMBLY

NSS

19 GREASE NIPPLE

NSS

20 RELIEF VALVE

NSS

10

P1609351 BRACKET ASSEMBLY-RRH

11

2 FLANGE & BRACKET ASSEMBLY

NSS

12

19 GREASE NIPPLE

NSS

13

20 RELIEF VALVE

NSS

14

P1609551 KIT BUSH

15

5 BUSH

NSS

16

13 BUSH ABUTMENT

NSS

17

4 O RING

NSS

18

9 CIRCLIP

NSS

19

8 WASHER

NSS

20

7 SHIM 0.5 MM

NSS

21

7 SHIM 1 MM

NSS

22

11 SPRING -CAM END

NSS

23

12 SPRING -ABUTMENT END

NSS

24

19 GREASE NIPPLE

NSS

25

20 RELIEF VALVE

NSS
14

BRAKE INTERNAL COMPONENTS - BRAKES INDIA LTD - ALBA222/12


SL.
NO.

ILL.
NO.

26

10

27

PART
NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

P1620239 LINED SHOE ASSY

P3616751 KIT LINING SET (STD)

REMARKS

28 LINING MACHINING

NSS

29 RIVET

80

NSS

30

P3616851 KIT LINING SET I / OS

31 LINING MACHINING

NSS

32 RIVET

80

NSS

33

P3616951 KIT LINING SET II / OS

34 LINING MACHINING

NSS

35 RIVET

80

NSS

36

P1600227 O RING

37

P1601605 BUSH

38

P1601134 SLEEVE DELRIN

39

11

P1601605 SPRING -CAM END

40

12

P1602736 SPRING -ABUTMENT END

41

13

P1601205 BUSH ABUTMENT

42

14

P1602409 FULCRUM PIN

43

15

P1601343 ROLLER

44

16

P1604611 DUST COVER

45

16

P1604711 DUST COVER

46

18

P1600241 GROMMET

15