Anda di halaman 1dari 16

11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

INFO SEKOLAH
-33% -14% -10% -10%

HOME BERITA PENDIDIKAN SD SMP SMA

Home

Home» Info» SMP» SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS

SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7


(VII) SMP MTS
Posted By Aina Mulyana on Saturday, May 14, 2016 | 7:31 PM

Adik-adik belajar dan berlatih sangat


penting untuk meraih kesuksesan.
Menghadapi Ulangan Kenaikan Kelas
atau Ulangan Akhir Semester Genap,
adik-adik perlu berlatih untuk
mendapatkan hasil yang terbaik.
Berikut ini Soal Latihan UKK Bahasa
Inggris Kelas 7 (VII) SMP MTS.
Silahkan kamu pelajari soal Latihan UKK Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 (VII) SMP MTS,
semoga hasil diperoleh sesuai dengan yang kita harapkan.

CONTOH 1 SOAL LATIHAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS
Choose the best answer by crossing a, b, c, or d.
1. Tasya : I don't have any pen. ..., please?
Rudy : Sure. Here you are.
a. What is this
b. Take me the pen
c. May I have one
d. Give me the pen

2. Hani : Do you have a spare ruler, Nita?


Nita : Yes. I have got two.
Hani : ....
Nita : Certainly.
a. Can I have one of the rulers, please?
b. Are you using them?
c. Where do you put them?
d. Where are your rulers?

3. Budi : May I borrow your book, please?


Citra : ...
a. Thank you.
b. Yes, I do.
c. I'm sorry I'm using it now.
d. What?

4. Tiara : How many classrooms are there in the school?


Fika : ... twenty four classrooms.
a. It is

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 1/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

b. They are
c. These are
d. There are

5. Risa : Hey, there is a new computer in the living room.


Rudy : ...
Risa : Absolutely.
a. That's great.
b. I think so.
c. Are you sure?
d. I like computers.

6. Aris : My house is big. There is a large garden in front of my house.


Dina : ...
a. Really?
b. May I borrow it?
c. I don't think so.
d. It is a nice garden.

7. Via : Where are the books, Dony?


Dony : ....
a. They are on the shelves
b. They are on the tables
c. They are in the cupboards
d. They are on the chairs

8. Citra : Excuse me, where are the students?


Dita : ....
Citra : Thank you.
a. They are in the library
b. They are in the language laboratory
c. They are in the canteen
d. They are in the classroom

9. Adi : Angelina, do you think a pilot is a good job?


Angelina : ...
a. I think so.
b. Really?
c. He flies a plane.
d. He is handsome.

10. Sinta : ..., Ratna?


Ratna : She is a nurse.
a. Who is your mother
b. Where is your mother
c. What does your mother do
d. What does your father do

11. Miss Tiara is a flight attendant. She takes care of ....


a. patients
b. passengers
c. fields
d. animals

12. Mr Rahadi is a chef. He cooks food at a ....


a. hospital
b. restaurant
c. plane
d. shop

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 2/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

13. Adi : What fruits do you like?


Laila : ....
a. I like soup very much
b. I like pizza
c. Yes, I do. I like fruits
d. I like apples and oranges

14. Tina : How do you record on this tape recorder, Ali?


Ali : Just ... the record button and then speak into the microphone.
a. pull
b. dial
c. plug
d. push

15. Citra : ... me that eraser, please.


Edi : This eraser? Here you are. Citra : Thanks.
a. Pass
b. Put
c. Borrow
d. Throw

16. Angelina : Dad, get me an apple, please.


Father : ....
Angelina : Thanks, Dad.
a. I'm busy
b. Get one yourself
c. Sure, honey
d. I'm sorry

Task 2
Read the text and answer the questions by choosing the correct alternative.
Questions 17 to 21 refer to the following text.
My family and I live in a new house in Surabaya on Jl. Kartini. It is a very nice house
and I like it. The house has four bedrooms, one living room and one kitchen. There
are two bathrooms and one of them is next to my room. My house also has a garage.
Beside the garage, there is a small swimming pool. There is also a large garden in
front of the house. We love the house.

17. Where does the writer live?


a. Semarang.
b. Jakarta.
c. Surabaya.
d. Bandung.

18. How is the writer's house?


a. It is large.
b. It is beautiful.
c. It is big.
d. It is small.

19. How many bedrooms does the house have?


a. Two.
b. Three.
c. Four.
d. Five.

20. What is next to the writer's room?


a. Kitchen.

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 3/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

b. Living room.
c. Bathroom.
d. Garage.

21. What is next to the garage?


a. Swimming pool.
b. Bathroom.
c. Kitchen.
d. Living room.

Questions 22 to 25 refer to the following text.


Ingredients
• 1 cup uncooked rice
• 2 tablespoons butter
• 1 teaspoon curry powder
• 1/2 chopped onion
• 1/2 cup raisins
• 2 cups water

Curried Rice
Procedure
• Find a large saucepan or frying pan which has a lid, place on a medium heat, add
butter, and then add chopped onion. Cook the onion for a couple of minutes until it
starts to brown slightly.
• Add curry powder stir with onions for a minute.
• Add raisins, rice, and water.
• Put on lid and simmer until water is absorbed (about 15 minutes)
http://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Cookbook

22. What does the text tell you?


a. How to make curried rice.
b. How to buy curried rice.
c. How to get curried rice.
d. How to find curried rice.

23. The following is NOT the ingredient to make curried rice ..


a. 2 cups water
b. 1 teaspoon curry powder
c. 1 cup uncooked rice
d. 2 teaspoons sugar

24. We need ... minutes to cook the curried rice.


a. 20
b. 15
c. 5
d. 25

25. How much raisins is needed to cook curried rice?


a. 2 cups.
b. 1 cup.
c. 2 cup.
d. % cup.

Task 3
Work in pairs with your classmate. Make dialogues based on the following
situations.
26. You and your friend are at a bookstore and want to buy a pen. Ask your friend's
opinion about the pen that you like.
27. Your friends visit you at home. Offer them something to eat and drink.

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 4/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

d of yours doesn't know how to make a phone call. Tell him/her the steps.
Task 4
Write short texts as instructed.
29. Write a short text describing your mother.
30. Write a short text on the steps

JAWABAN
1. C
2. A
3. C
4. D
5. C
6. A
7. A
8. B
9. A
10. C
11. B
12. B
13. D
14. D
15. A
16. C
17. C
18. B
19. C
20. C
21. A
22. A
23. D
24. B
25. C
26. ANSWER VARIES
27. ANSWER VARIES
28. ANSWER VARIES
29. ANSWER VARIES
30. ANSWER VARIES

CONTOH 2 SOAL DAN KUNCI JAWABAN LATIHAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS


KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS

1. Look at the picture !

He took ...... to clean his nose.


A. a bed cover
B. some paper
C. a handkerchief
D. a curtain

Jawaban : C

2. Look at the picture !

You can get water from the .......


A. pool

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 5/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

B. well
C. stream
D. river

Jawaban : B

3. Look at the picture !

A. The big boxes are more than the small ones


B. The big boxes are fewer than the small ones
C. The small boxes are fewer than the big ones
D. The small boxes are as many as bis ones

Jawaban : B

4. Look at the picture !

Note :
A = is my house
B = is my school
C = is the post office
D = is the movie
A. My school is far from my house
B. The post office is farther from my than the movie
C. The movie the farthest from my house
D. The movie is next to my house

Jawaban : C

5. This is ........ bicycle.


A. Ruddy's
B. him
C. he
D. Ruddy

Jawaban : A

6. Aunt Tina has a new car.


The grey car over there is ........
A. her
B. hers
C. she
D. she's

Jawaban : B

7. Susy's uncle is carrying a bag, ...... is going to the office.


A. She
B. His
C. He
D. Him

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 6/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

Jawaban : C

8. When Rini and I were in the yard, father called ........


A. us
B. they
C. their
D. we

Jawaban : A

9. A : The weather is hot in Surabaya. Which shirt do you need ?


B : I need the thin .....
A. one
B. once
C. one's
D. ones

Jawaban : A

10. This test is not difficult, ......... can do it.


A. no one
B. one
C. anybody
D. nobody

Jawaban : C

11. Mother wants to make fried rice for a party. She needs three ounces of salt and
one kilogram of butter. She also needs ........ eggs and ........ rice.
A. much - many
B. a lot of - much
C. a few - a little
D. many - a little

Jawaban : B

12. I have a pen-friend in Canada. We have been writing to ......... since last year.
A. some other
B. other
C. Each other
D. another

Jawaban : C

13. There are ....... on the ground.


A. some leaves
B. leaf
C. any leaves
D. the leaf

Jawaban : A

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 7/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

14. ........ includes rice, vegetables, meat, fruit, and milk.


A. Good food
B. A good food
C. Any good food
D. Those good food

Jawaban : B

15. The sick man ....... on his bed now.


A. does not lying
B. is no lying
C. not is lying
D. is lying

Jawaban : D

16. On our way home last week we ...... at home places.


A. has stopped
B. stops
C. stopped
D. is stoping

Jawaban : C

17. It .......... It is very cloudly.


A. was raining
B. rains
C. rained
D. is going to rain

Jawaban : D

18. Mr. Amat is a technician. He often ......... radios, calculator, sound system, etc.
A. is fixing
B. fixes
C. fix
D. fixed

Jawaban : B

19. Basir : May I go to Iwan's house ?


Mother : Only if you ........ your homework.
A. do
B. did
C. have done
D. is doing

Jawaban : C

20. A : ....... studying Dutch ?


B : Since last month.

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 8/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

A. How long are you


B. How long were you
C. How long have you been
D. How long are you going to be

Jawaban : C

21. The students were collecting their exercise books ........


A. when the teacher came in
B. this morning
C. for about twenty minutes
D. just now

Jawaban : A

22. X : Is your litlle brother sleeping now ?


Y : Yes, he is. He ...... for an hour.
A. sleeps
B. slept
C. was sleeping
D. has been sleeping

Jawaban : D

23. You ........ abroad next December.


A. have Bone
B. will go
C. went
D. go

Jawaban : B

24. Krisna entered the room ......... sat down.


A. but
B. and
C. or
D. until
Jawaban : B

25. .......... he is poor he does his work well.


A. But
B. So
C. Although
D. Because

Jawaban : C

26. This eraser is not his and it isn't mine either .......... is it ?
A. How
B. Which
C. What
D. Whose

Jawaban : D

27. X : ....... is the doctor going to come ?


Y : At once.
A. How far

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 9/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

B. How soon
C. How many
D. How old

Jawaban : B

28. A : ........ is the wall ?


B : About twelve metres.
A. How high
B. How deep
C. How long
D. How far

Jawaban : A

29. ......... no one in the classroom.


A. There is
B. There isn't
C. There are
D. There overe

Jawaban : A

30. It's very cold in Bromo, you .......... wear a thick coat.
A. should
B. should not
C. may
D. can

Jawaban : A

31. The driver drove his bus .....


A. careful
B. careless
C. more careful
D. carelessly

Jawaban : D

32. X: How did you come here ?


Y : I took a bus ...... here.
A. to come
B. come
C. came
D. is coming

Jawaban : A

33. Is ....... time to have dinner ?


A. a
B. some
C. it
D. that

Jawaban : C

34. A : Hi. I am glad ........ you.


B : So am I.
A. see

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 10/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

B. sees
C. to see
D. saw

Jawaban : C

35. My friend said : ....... !


A. Not to go home
B. Don't be go home
C. Being not home
D. Don't go home

Jawaban : D

36. A : What did you think Roby was doing ?


B : I ........ he ........
A. thought - was playing
B. thought - is playing
C. think - was playing
D. think - is playing

Jawaban : A

37. I know Tini ........ able to make any friends since last week.
A. had been
B. have
C. has been
D. has

Jawaban : C

38. My sister has some good trousers.


I have some good trousers.
Penggabungan yang benar dari kedua kalimat tersebut .......
A. My sister has some good trousers and so I have.
B. My sister has some good trousers and so has I.
C. My sister has some good trousers and I has too.
D. My sister has some good trousers and I do too.

Jawaban : A

39. The lady ....... the blue taxi is my neighbour.


A. on
B. in
C. at
D. of

Jawaban : B

40. The man is my father.


He sat in the livingroom.
Penggabungan yang benar dari kedua kalimat tersebut ialah ........
A. The man is my father who sat in the livingroom.
B. The man who sat in the livingroom is my father.
C. The man who is my father sat in the livingroom.
D. My father who sat in the livingroom is a man.

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 11/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

Jawaban : B

41. Susunlah menjadi kalimat yang benar !


they - she - studies - wonder - English - why
A. She studies English why they wonder.
B. She wonder they stuides English.
C. Why they wonder she studies English.
D. They wonder why she studies English.

Jawaban : D

42. You .......... if you walk in the rain.


A. will be sick
B. sick
C. will sick
D. are sick

Jawaban : C

43. All the nails are useless, ........ ?


A. don't they
B. aren't they
C. are they
D. do they

Jawaban : B

44. A ........ looks after sick people.


A. woodcutter
B. nurse
C. shoemaker
D. patient

Jawaban : B

45. The moon is a ........... of the earth.


A. sun
B. sattellite
C. planet
D. star

Jawaban : B

==============================================================

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 12/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

Start Download - View PDF


Convert From Doc to PDF, PDF to
Doc Simply With The Free Online
App!

= Baca Juga =

JADWAL UNBK SMP SMA SMK TAHUN 2018 (TAHUN PELAJARAN 2017/2018)
JADWAL PENDATAAN DAN SIMULASI UNBK TAHUN 2018 (TAHUN PELAJARAN
2017/2018) UNTUK SMP SMA DAN SMK
CONTOH SURAT PERMOHONAN PINDAH SEKOLAH
CONTOH PROGRAM KERJA ULANGAN AKHIR SEMESTER (PENILAIAN AKHIR
SEMESTER)
SOAL DAN JAWABAN LATIHAN UKK IPA KELAS 7 SMP/MTS TAHUN 2018
SOAL DAN JAWABAN LATIHAN UKK IPA KELAS 8 SMP/MTS TAHUN 2018
SOAL DAN JAWABAN LATIHAN UJIAN SEKOLAH (US) IPA SMP TAHUN 2018
KURIKULUM 2006 (KTSP)
SOAL DAN JAWABAN LATIHAN USBN / UASBN IPS SMP TAHUN 2018 (KURIKULUM
2006 KTSP)
SOAL DAN JAWABAN LATIHAN USBN / UASBN PAI SMP TAHUN 2017
JADWAL RESMI UN UNBK DAN USBN SMP SMA SMK TAHUN 2017
POS UN SMP/MTS SMA/MA SMK SEDERAJAT TAHUN 2017 ATAU T.P 2016/2017
INI DIA PERMENDIKBUD NO 3 TAHUN 2017 TENTANG USBN DAN SYARAT
KELULUSAN DARI SATUAN PENDIDIKAN
PANDUAN PESERTA DALAM MENGERJAKAN UNBK 2017
LATIHAN ONLINE SOAL UN IPA SMP / MTS 2017

Tweet Like 3 Share Sav


e
Sav
e

Next SOAL DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK TIK KELAS 8 (VIII) SMP / MTS
Previous SOAL LATIHAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 8 (VIII) SMP MTS

Aina Mulyana at 7:31 PM

5 comments:

Anonymous December 2, 2016 at 9:20 PM

lagu paan tadi bang


http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 13/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

Reply

Ucan Kautsar January 2, 2017 at 5:39 AM

cara matikan lagu gimana

Reply

Replies

raden shodiq June 7, 2017 at 12:43 AM

coba tekan CTRL+M

Reply

Falach May 29, 2017 at 9:32 PM

Terima kasih contoh soalnya sangat berguna :)

Reply

Anonymous September 26, 2017 at 8:28 PM

ko g bisa di copy

Reply

Enter your comment...

Comment as: Ochi Mochi Wh Sign out

Publish Preview Notify me

Popular Posts

SOAL DAN KUNCI JAWABAN LATIHAN


UKK IPS KELAS 7 ( VII ) SMP / MTS
Berikut ini Soal Dan Kunci Jawaban Latihan
Ulangan Kenaikan Kelas Mata Pelajaran IPS
untuk SMP / MTS Kelas 7 ( VII). Silahkan
pelajari...

CONTOH SUSUNAN ACARA DAN KATA-


KATA PEMBAWA ACARA PERPISAHAN
SEKOLAH SD SMP/MTS SMA/SMK/MA
Setiap akhir tahun pelajaran setiap sekolah /
madrasah biasanya mengadakan kegiatan
acara kenaikan kelas dan perpisahan pada
kelas pali...

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 14/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN


UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII)
SMP MTS
Adik-adik belajar dan berlatih sangat penting
untuk meraih kesuksesan. Menghadapi
Ulangan Kenaikan Kelas atau Ulangan Akhir
Semester ...

LATIHAN ONLINE SOAL US BAHASA


INDONESIA SD / MI TAHUN 2018
LATIHAN SOAL US SD / MI TAHUN 2018
SECARA ONLINE Berikut ini Latihan Soal US
SD / MI Tahun 2018 Mata Pelajaran Bahasa
Indones...

SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN


UKK BAHASA INDONESIA KELAS 7
SMP/MTS
Berikut ini Soal Latihan dan Kunci Jawaban
atau Pembahasan UKK atau Ulangan
Kenaikan Kelas Mata Pelajaran Bahasa
Indonesia Kelas 7 SMP/...

Bacalah sebelum Bacalah sebelum


dihapus! Berat Anda 89 dihapus! Berat Anda 89
kg? Bisa jadi 55 kg! kg? Bisa jadi 55 kg!
Sebelum tidur harus Sebelum tidur harus

Bacalah sebelum Kamu tidak perlu diet


dihapus! Berat Anda 89 untuk menurunkan 17 kg
kg? Bisa jadi 55 kg! dalam 3 hari! Minum saja
Sebelum tidur harus segelas...

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 15/16
11/17/2017 SOAL LATIHAN DAN KUNCI JAWABAN UKK BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 7 (VII) SMP MTS | INFO SEKOLAH

Kursus Bahasa
Inggris SD - EF -
Bhs Inggris
Terbaik Indonesia
EF English First for Kids &
Teens Kelas High yers Usia
SD Learn and Happy
ef.co.id

Support : Copyright © 2016. INFO SEKOLAH - All Rights Reserved


.
Template Creating and Published by Mas Template | Modification By Jelajah Informasi
Proudly powered by Blogger

http://www.serbaserbiguru.tk/2016/05/soal-latihan-dan-kunci-jawaban-ukk_80.html 16/16